All Asia BarAll Asia: 334 Massachusetts Avenue - Cambridge, MA.

March, 2005

Tuesday, March 1, 2005

6:30 PM
Johnnie Walk Forever

8:30 PM
Stash's Comedy Jam

10:30 PM
Hobb's End

Wednesday, March 2, 2005

6:00 PM  
Yvette Graveline

7:30 PM
Open Mic Hosted by Christian Sematis

10:30 PM
Collective
Retro 80's and Disco / Indie Rock Dance Party
  featuring various artists of Indie post-punk electro 
  sponsored by Miller High Life

Thursday, March 3, 2005

6:00 PM
Eli Said

9:30 PM
Will Champlin

11:00 PM
Soup

Friday, March 4, 2005

6:00 PM  
Marty Helly
www.martyhelly.com
stories of life told by guitar, voice and assorted toys

8:00 PM Steve Rowan

10:00 PM
Melodeego

Saturday, March 5, 2005

1:00 PM
The Shift

4:00 PM  
Out of the Blue Art Show
http://www.outoftheblueartgallery.com

7:00 PM
Chris McFarland

10:00 PM
E-STAB Entertainment Presents:
a little  Sumpmm... Sumpmm...
hip hop . r&b . reggae . old school . jazz

Sunday, March 6, 2005

2:00 PM
Yusuke

5:00 PM
Sunday Night Songwriter Series with Christie Leigh (link)

8:00 PM
Stephanie Jacobson

10:00 PM   
What's Up Night
featuring:
   Losstunnaun
   Write 2 Eat and
   Residents

Monday, March 7, 2005

8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Fugutive Kind

Tuesday, March 08, 2005 

6:30 PM
Kate Klim Band
http://www.kateklim.com/

8:30 PM
Janet Cormier's Comedy Madness

10:30 PM
The Rice Cookers

Wednesday, March 09, 2005 

6:00 PM
Jaime Garamella and
Kyle Dickherber
http://www.purevolume.com/kyledickherber

7:30 PM
Open Mic Hosted by Christian Sematis

10:30 PM
Collective
Retro 80's and Disco / Indie Rock Dance Party
  featuring various artists of Indie post-punk electro 
  sponsored by Miller High Life

Thursday, March 10, 2005 

6:00 PM
Eddie Felker with
   Keri Edwards and
   Aaron Strong

8:00 PM
Parkwiew (acoustic)
http://www.parkviewtunes.com/ with
Radical Sun

10:00 PM
Sidewalk Driver 
www.sidewalkdriver.com with
   The Pat Wallace Experience

Friday, March 11, 2005

6:00 PM
Mallory Scoppa & Allie Moore with special guest
   Yvette Graveline

8:00 PM
Kino Proby
the music of Tsoy and Kino (link)(связь)

10:00 PM
Psybooty Records
CD Release Party
http://www.psybooty.com

Saturday, March 12, 2005 

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Andrew Nalband
www.nalband.com with special Guest

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Orne
www.orneband.com 

7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
The Boston Area Link Society

Sunday, March 13, 2005

5:00 PM
Sunday Night Songwriter Series with Christie Leigh (link)

8:00 PM
The Rice Cookers

10:00 PM   
What's Up Night

Monday, March 14, 2005

closed

Tuesday, March 15, 2005

6:30 PM   
Tim Fitzgerald

8:30 PM
Liquid Fun
Comedy Show

10:30 PM  TBA

Wednesday, March 16, 2005

6:00 PM  
Tim Fitzgerald

7:30 PM
Open Mic Hosted by Christian Sematis

10:30 PM
Collective
Retro 80's and Disco / Indie Rock Dance Party
  featuring various artists of Indie post-punk electro 
  sponsored by Miller High Life

Thursday, March 17, 2005 

6:00 PM  
Gabe

8:00 PM
The Masses

10:00 PM
Easter Bloodhounds with
   The Leon Rich Band and
   The Bloody Murders

Friday, March 18, 2005

6:00 PM
Zack Orr
http://www.zackorr.com/ with
   guitarist Roger Panella
   and a laptop named "Bruce"

8:00 PM
Steve Rowan

10:00 PM
Tristan daCunha 
Guillermo Sexo
The Method and Result
The Hangman's Alphabet

Saturday, March 19, 2005

3:00 PM - 6:00 PM 
Slop with
   Seduce The Enemy and
   Third Rail

6:00 PM
Lucy Martinez & Carlyn Hutchins

9:00 to close
Polski Fiat & Friends

Sunday, March 20, 2005

5:00 PM
Sunday Night Songwriter Series with Christie Leigh (link)

8:00 PM 
Lisa Moser

10:00 PM   
What's Up Night
nomadic: 
Old School hip hop, funk & soul

Monday, March 21, 2005

closed

Tuesday, March 22, 2005 

6:30 PM
Jeannine Hebb Band
   Jeannine Hebb (Voice, Piano)
   Yujin Amano (Guitar)
   Travis Hall (Bass)
   Sean Winchester (Drums)

8:30 PM
Anderson Comedy

10:30 PM
the grand PA (dance rock) with
   OBASI and
   The Afro Funk Unconscious

Wednesday, March 23, 2005

6:00 PM
Matt Haden with
   Laura Azarello

7:30 PM
Open Mic Hosted by Christian Sematis

10:30 PM
Collective
Retro 80's and Disco / Indie Rock Dance Party
  featuring various artists of Indie post-punk electro 
  sponsored by Miller High Life


Thursday, March 24, 2005

6:00 PM 
Johnnie Lowell

7:30 PM
Thrash Backfire and
   The Switchbaldes

9:30 PM 
Static of the Gods

11:00 PM
Ososki (12 midnight)
Cullen (11:00 PM)

Friday, March 25, 2005 

6:00 PM
Jenn Oberle
www.jennoberle.com with
   Tess Yoakum and
   Jes Perry

9:00 PM
Adam Payne Project

10:30 PM
El Rancho

11:30 PM
My Little Radio

Saturday, March 26, 2005

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Count Fistula with
   Special Fredd and
   Dyingforit and
   Wasted Chance

4:00 PM
Copper

7:00 PM
Samarra Oriental Dance & Design Studio presents:
    “TAKE ME, I’M YOURS”
    FANTASTIC FUSION

    Belly Dance Show
    Rock'n'Roll • Hip-Hop • Reggae
    Plus Live Arabic Music

10:00 PM
Gobhi 
   Chuck E. Costa
   Johnnyband

Sunday, March 27, 2005

8:00 PM
Lorax

10:00 PM
What's Up Night
Resident DJs Battle to the Death!

Monday, March 28, 2005

closed

Tuesday, March 29, 2005

6:30 PM
Crash Wagon

8:30 PM
Leslie & the Lys

10:30 PM
Doman with
   Missle Room 
   www.missleroommusic.com 

Wednesday, March 30, 2005

6:00 PM
Ernest Chapman with
   David Pendergrast

7:30 PM
Open Mic Hosted by Christian Sematis

10:30 PM
Collective
Retro 80's and Disco / Indie Rock Dance Party
  featuring various artists of Indie post-punk electro 
  sponsored by Miller High Life

Thursday, March 31, 2005

6:00 PM
Precious Productions
Berklee Songwriters

9:00 PM
Rane

11:00 PM  
The Last Sensation


 
 
 
Music Calendar
Cocktails
Spring Bar Menu
Book a Show
All Asia Photos
Book a Private Party
Directions
Home
 
 
  © 2004 All Asia  .  Site Design: Entertainment Image Consultants