All Asia BarAll Asia: 334 Massachusetts Avenue - Cambridge, MA.

June, 2007

Friday, June 1, 2007

6:30 PM
Art Reception

9:30 PM
James Harkins Show


Saturday, June 2, 2007

3:00 PM   TBA

9:30 PM
CNC Music Presents


Sunday, June 3, 2007

3:00 PM
Songsalive Showcase

6:30 PM
Phamtasm with Eric Candy

9:45 PM
Death of a Manager


Monday, June 4, 2007

9:45 PM
Colors in the Air with
   Vince Dynamic

Tuesday, June 5, 2007

7:00 PM
Jilian Santella's Songwriter's Circle

9:30 PM
New Weekly DJ-n-Base Show
Shadow Technics Drum & Bass with Alex & Assembler

Wednesday, June 6, 2007;

6:00 PM
John Nichols & The Sinful 3

9:00
Open Mic Hosted by Bryan Murphy of the Shills

Thursday, June 7, 2007

6:30 PM
Grey Market with
   Special Guest

9:30 PM
Harvard Graduation Party with
   Hazard Adams

Friday, June 8, 2007

5:00 PM - Close  Private Party

Saturday, June 9, 2007

3:00 PM   TBA

6:30 PM   TBA

9:45 PM
ASN Presents

Sunday, June 10, 2007

3:00 PM
Chris Chaisson

6:30 PM
Adrienne Fawkes and
Genevieve
Anne's Cordial

9:30 PM
Asleep 

Monday, June 11, 2007 - CLOSED

Tuesday, June 12, 2007

6:30 PM   TBA

9:30 PM
Shadow Technics Drum & Bass 
   with Alex & Assembler

Wednesday, June 13, 2007

6:00 PM   TBA

9:00
Open Mic Hosted by Bryan Murphy of the Shills

Thursday, June 14, 2007

6:30 PM   TBA

9:30 PM
CNC Indie Rock

Friday, June 15, 2007

6:30 PM
Flaming Awesome

9:30 PM
IV Diffusion with
   Aolian Race

Saturday, June 16, 2007

3:00 PM   TBA

6:30 PM   

9:45 PM
Sumpmm Sumpmm Saturday

Sunday, June 17, 2007

3:00 PM   TBA

6:30 PM   
Streightangular with
   Miguel Defazio Head
   Rainbow Tonadoe
   The Young Leaves

9:45 PM
The Engine Room

Monday, June 18, 2007 - CLOSED

Tuesday, June 19, 2007

6:30 PM   TBA

9:30 PM
Shadow Technics Drum & Bass 
   with Alex & Assembler

Wednesday, June 20, 2007

6:00 PM   TBA

9:00
Open Mic Hosted by Bryan Murphy of the Shills

Thursday, June 21, 2007

6:30 PM   TBA

9:30 PM
CNC Showcase

Friday, June 22, 2007

6:00 PM - close
CNC Showcase

Saturday, June 23, 2007

3:00 PM   TBA

6:30 PM   TBA

9:45 PM 
The Resurrectionists with
   Junior League and
   Jenee Halstead w/ Hassan El-Tayyab

Sunday, June 24, 2007

6:00 PM
The Boston Firefly Project Presents:
Human Rights: unplugged with
   Bad Jamie
   Dan Profitt features IZA & The Black Mountain Band

9:45 PM
Lenka Dusilova with
   Bob America

Monday, June 25, 2007

9:30-10:00
Jarrett Clayman 

10:15-10:45 
Seduced By Madness 

11:00-11:30  
Ever Under 

11:45-12:15 
Tears In The Sahara

12:30-1:00 
Red Under Everything 

Tuesday, June 26, 2007

6:30 PM   TBA

9:30 PM
Shadow Technics Drum & Bass 
   with Alex & Assembler

Wednesday, June 27, 2007

6:00 PM   TBA

9:00 PM
Open Mic Hosted by Bryan Murphy of the Shills

Thursday, June 28, 2007

6:30 PM
Ian Franklin's

9:30 PM
CNC Music

Friday, June 29, 2007

6:30 PM
Flamin' Awesome!

9:30 PM   TBA

Saturday, June 30, 2007

12:00 PM
The Impatients

3:00 PM    
The Popper

6:30 PM  
CNC Music

9:45 PM 
Sumpmm Sumpmm Saturday and
   Ed's Birthday Bash


 
 
 
Music Calendar
Cocktails
Spring Bar Menu
Book a Show
All Asia Photos
Book a Private Party
Directions
Home
 
 
  © 2004 All Asia  .  Site Design: Entertainment Image Consultants