All Asia BarAll Asia: 334 Massachusetts Avenue - Cambridge, MA.

July, 2006

Saturday July 1, 2006

4:00 PM
Loose Trim

6:45 PM  
Art Reception for Bren Bataclan w/ Geni and his mini band and Japanese flute

9:45 PM
NoMad Stories and
   Liquid Life Trio

Sunday July 2, 2006

3:00 PM
Grimis with
Engine Room

6:30 PM
CNC Sunday Night Songwriter Series

9:45 PM
Tisso Lake with
Full Source and
The Government

Monday July 3, 2006

6:45 PM
CNC Grrrl Rush Showcase

9:45 PM
Otaku
Where Anime Friends Belong

Tuesday July 4, 2006

CLOSED for the Hoiday

Wednesday July 5, 2006

6:30
Migrant Pickers

7:30
Joe Taylor

8:15 PM
Open Mic Hosted by Christian Samatis

Thursday July 6, 2006

6:30 PM
Marc M. Cogman of Neon Calm with guests
   The Soldier's Oath and
   A Shade of Difference

9:30 PM
Noche de Cantina with special guest
   Gitanes Pales

Friday, July 07, 2006

6:30 PM
Athens Boys Choir

9:45 PM
in order of appearance:
 Steve Walther Orchestra
 Dearborn Valley

 Universe Narrows

Saturday, July 08, 2006

1:00 - 4:00 PM
The Shift

4:00 PM
Sister Sorrow

6:30 PM
Samarra's Belly Dancing Show

9:45 PM
Private Party
 

Sunday, July 09, 2006

3:00 PM
Two Sheds

6:30 PM
CNC Sunday Night Songwriter Series

10:00 PM  
The Anti-Socialites

Monday, July 10, 2006

6:45 PM
CNC Grrrl Rush Showcase

9:45 PM
John Paul

Tuesday, July 11, 2006

7:45 PM
Janet Cormier's Comedy Madness

9:45 PM
CNC Indie Rock Night Debut Show

Wednesday, July 12, 2006

6:30
Chris Genteel

8:15 PM
Open Mic Hosted by Christian Samatis

Thursday, July 13, 2006

6:30 PM
The Fadeouts CD Release Party

9:30 PM
Noche de Cantina

Friday, July 14, 2006

6:30 PM
Postcards from Prison

9:30 PM  
Private party

Saturday, July 15, 2006

2:00 PM  
Justine Ok with
Matthew Margallo and
   Jacob Onufry Chuk

5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Lucas Carpenter Extravaganza

9:45 PM
Shy Guise
with special guests

Sunday, July 16, 2006

4:00 PM
Downtown Crossing

6:30 PM
CNC Sunday Night Songwriter Series

9:45 PM  
The First Annual

Monday, July 17, 2006

6:45 PM
CNC Grrrl Rush Showcase

10:00 PM
80's Night (DJ)

Tuesday, July 18, 2006

6:30 PM  
Stash's Comedy Jam

9:45 PM
CNC Indie Rock Night

Wednesday, July 19, 2006

6:00 PM
Art Show with
Blake Grindt of Landing Party Records

9:00 PM
Open Mic Hosted by Christian Samatis

Thursday, July 20, 2006

6:00 PM
Mike MacAllister  and
The Josh Myers Trio
(alternating sets)

9:30 PM
Noche de Cantina

Friday, July 21, 2006

6:30 PM
Charlotte Kendrick with
   Andy Laird and
   Red Rooster

9:30 PM
Shoney Lamahr

10:20 PM
Ellis Ashbrook

11:30 PM
The Shills

Saturday, July 22, 2006

1:00 PM  TBA

4:00 PM
Beyond the Pressure

6:30 PM  
.chilmark.

9:45 PM
butterflyfantheinferno with
comma and
COLDCASE  

Sunday, July 23, 2006

3:00 PM
Hazard Adams

6:30 PM
CNC Sunday Night Songwriter Series

10:00 PM   
Ampoule
You Need New Glasses
Regret Me Not

Monday, July 24, 2006

6:45 PM
CNC Grrrl Rush Showcase

10 PM   TBA

Tuesday, July 25, 2006

6:30 PM
Songs Alive Showcase

9:45 PM
CNC Indie Rock Night

Wednesday, July 26, 2006

6:30 PM
Jillian Santella with
   The Fens

8:15  PM
Open Mic Hosted by Christian Samatis

Thursday, July 27, 2006

6:30 PM  
The Lie Society

9:30 PM
Noche de Cantina

Friday, July 28, 2006

6:30 PM   The Heshers
7:15 PM Serious Face
8:00 PM Cora Burn

9:45 PM
CNC Indie Rock Parade

Saturday, July 29, 2006

2:30 PM
A.D.U.L.T.
Hixx and
Buck Hunter

4:00 PM
Changing Modes

6:45 PM   TBA

9:45 PM
Tell

Sunday, July 30, 2006

3:00 PM
Sam Beebe

6:30 PM
CNC Sunday Night Songwriter Series

10:00 PM   
David Healey

Monday, July 31, 2006

6:45 PM
CNC Grrrl Rush Showcase

10:00 PM
Jeffrey Stevenson


 
 
 
Music Calendar
Cocktails
Spring Bar Menu
Book a Show
All Asia Photos
Book a Private Party
Directions
Home
 
 
  © 2004 All Asia  .  Site Design: Entertainment Image Consultants