All Asia BarAll Asia: 334 Massachusetts Avenue - Cambridge, MA.

January, 2010

Friday, January 1, 2010

6:00 PM - close
CNC Indie Music Marathon
Ages 19+ until 9:30.  See the CNC Calendar for a complete list of bands

Saturday, January 2, 2010

3:00 PM 
Dubbest

6:00 PM - close
CNC Indie Music Marathon
Ages 19+ until 9:30.  See the CNC Calendar for a complete list of bands

Sunday, January 3, 2010

3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Last of a Dying Breed

Monday, January 4, 2010


Tuesday, January 5, 2010

6:00 PM - 9:30 PM 
United Front

Wednesday, January 6, 2010

6:00 PM
Brittany Gray (from Mark Lind and the Unloved) with
  Formal Action
  Roz Raskin and the Rice Cakes

9:00 PM
Open Mic Hosted by Bryan Murphy of the Shills

Thursday, January 7, 2010

6:00 PM - close
CNC Indie Music Marathon
Ages 19+ until 9:30.  See the CNC Calendar for a complete list of bands

Friday, January 8, 2010

6:00 PM - close
CNC Indie Music Marathon
Ages 19+ until 9:30.  See the CNC Calendar for a complete list of bands

Saturday, January 9, 2010

3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Frank Price show with
   The Scouflaws and
   The Flying Carpets

6:00 PM - close
CNC Indie Music Marathon
Ages 19+ until 9:30.  See the CNC Calendar for a complete list of bands

Sunday, January 10, 2010

3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Fairview

Monday, January 11, 2010

6:00 PM
Janet Cormier's Comedy Madness

8:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Black Water Noise
Apokalypse
Noodlephip

10:00 PM - close
DJ Natan vs. DJ V-nice

Tuesday, January 12, 2010

6:30 PM
Mojo Kick

9:00 PM - close
Local Legends Volume 1
   Ethan Pavone (stand-up comedy_
   Stroamata (Indie rock)
   Pongo Groove (jam rock)
   Josh Gondelman (stand-up comedy)

Wednesday, January 13, 2010

   Two back-to-back award-winning events

6:00 PM
Monkey Rock Writer's Circle

9:00 PM
Open Mic Hosted by Bryan Murphy of the Shills
feature act @10 PM: Ralph Mimi

Thursday, January 14, 2010

6:00 PM - close
CNC Indie Music Marathon
Ages 19+ until 9:30.  See the CNC Calendar for a complete list of bands

Friday, January 15, 2010

6:00 PM - close
CNC Indie Music Marathon
Ages 19+ until 9:30.  See the CNC Calendar for a complete list of bands

Saturday, January 16, 2010

6:00 PM - close
CNC Indie Music Marathon
Ages 19+ until 9:30.  See the CNC Calendar for a complete list of bands

Sunday, January 17, 2010

9:00 PM - close
Rick Maguire Showcase

Monday, January 18, 2010

6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Hank Pigeon
Adam Finchler
Julie Hill

10:00 PM - close
DJ Natan vs. DJ V-nice

Tuesday, January 19, 2010

6:00 PM - close
Karmic

Wednesday, January 20, 2010

 Two back-to-back award-winning events

6:00 PM
Monkey Rock Writer's Circle

9:00 PM
Open Mic Hosted by Bryan Murphy of the Shills
   10:00 PM feature act Corey Road

Thursday, January 21, 2010

6:00 PM - close
CNC Indie Music Marathon
Ages 19+ until 9:30.  See the CNC Calendar for a complete list of bands

Friday, January 22, 2010

6:00 PM - close
CNC Indie Music Marathon
Ages 19+ until 9:30.  See the CNC Calendar for a complete list of bands

Saturday, January 23, 2010

6:00 PM - close
CNC Indie Music Marathon
Ages 19+ until 9:30.  See the CNC Calendar for a complete list of bands

Sunday, January 24, 2010

3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thin Heir

6:00 PM
Straight Jack
Freak Season

Monday, January 25, 2010

10:00 PM - close
DJ Natan vs. DJ V-nice

Tuesday, January 26, 2010

6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Emerge Boston Showcase
Benefit for Haiti

9:30 PM - close
Decimal One

Wednesday, January 27, 2010

   Two back-to-back award-winning events

6:00 PM
Monkey Rock Writer's Circle

9:00 PM
Open Mic Hosted by Bryan Murphy of the Shills
10:00 PM feature act Bob Pepek

Thursday, January 28, 2010

6:00 PM - close
CNC Indie Music Marathon
Ages 19+ until 9:30.  See the CNC Calendar for a complete list of bands

Friday, January 29, 2010

6:00 PM - close
CNC Indie Music Marathon
Ages 19+ until 9:30.  See the CNC Calendar for a complete list of bands

Saturday, January 30, 2010

3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Travel Amygdala

6:00 PM - close
CNC Indie Music Marathon
Ages 19+ until 9:30.  See the CNC Calendar for a complete list of bands

Sunday, January 31, 2010

Downtown Collective (3-4)
Pajammin' (4-5)
The Delta (5-6)

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Josh Agulnick Show

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Citywide Blackout Presents
   Kimberly Bomba
   John Michelin and
   The A.R.E. 

9:00 PM - close
Rick Maguire showcase


 
 
 
Music Calendar
Cocktails
Spring Bar Menu
Book a Show
All Asia Photos
Book a Private Party
Directions
Home
 
 
© 2004-2009 All Asia  . Site Design: EIC® . Sitemap